2019-2020

Sports Competition Awards

 

Inter-school Swimming Championships 2019

17 students of Secondary 1 to 5 participated in the Inter-school Swimming Championships on 26 September 2019 and 9 October 2019.  It is a competition organised by Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation, aiming to widen the horizons of the students and improve their swimming skills.

Our school achieved satisfactory results in this competition. Among 43 schools, Boys A Grade were awarded the 7th Runner-up, Boys B Grade got the 18th Runner-up, Boys C Grade obtained the 16th Runner-up, and Girls A Grade were awarded the 16th Runner-up. Apart from this, 5C Lee Yau Wai got the Champions in 50m Back Stroke and 100m Back Stroke, 5C Ng Wing Ki obtained the 1st Runner-up in 200m Breast Stroke and 3D Choi Pui Yuk got the 1st Runner-up in 200m Individual Medley.

Sai Kung District Age Group Athletic Meet 2019

4X100M RELAY  Champion

S5A NG JUSTIN S5B TONG HO YEUNG S6B  LAM TSZ HIN
S6A  CHAN PAK HO S6A TSE FAI YIU    

4X100M RELAY  2nd runner-up

S1B CHOW LOK KWAN S1B LAM TSZ CHING
S1C CHAN CHEUK YU S1C TANG WING TUNG

4X100M RELAY  2nd runner-up

S1D CHU WING YAN KAREN S1D LAM TSZ KI
S2C CHAN KA YAN S2C CHAN WING SHUEN

4X100M RELAY  2nd runner-up

S2D KWOK WING SZE S3A TSE TIN YAT
S3B LIN WAI YEE S3C KWONG KA WAI

4X100M RELAY  2nd runner-up

S3D CHOI PUI YUK S3D  HON CHI KWONG
S3D SAN YU CHEUNG S4D MAN HO YIU

HIGH JUMP Champion

S5B TONG HO YEUNG S6B CHEUNG SUM YUET

HIGH JUMP 1st runner-up

S3D SAN YU CHEUNG S6C CHENG WING YAN

LONG JUMP 1st runner-up

S3A KO TSZ YUEN

JAVELIN 1st runner-up

S3D HON CHI KWONG

100H Champion

S4C KELLY ANG S6B CHEUNG SUM YUET

1500M Champion

S5B TONG HO YEUNG

800M  2nd runner-up

S5A NG JUSTIN

200M  2nd runner-up

S3B LIN WAI YEE

School Swimming Gala Invitation Relay

1st Runner-up

S1A CHU CHEUK KIN S2A YEUNG YU TIN
S3B TSOI YIU PUI S3D CHOI PUI YUK

Inter-school Swimming Competition

50m Back Stroke Champion

S5C LEE YAU WAI

100m Back Stroke Champion

S5C LEE YAU WAI

200m Individual Medley 1st Runner-up

S3D CHOI PUI YUK

200m Breast Stroke 1st Runner-up

S5C NG WING KI

Inter-School Basketball Competition (C Group)

Champion                        
S2    LAM CHUN PONG S2    YEUNG YU TIN               S3    ZHAO JEFFERY    
S3    CHAN PAK HIN      S3    CHUNG CHUN PANG     S3    TSOI YIU PUI    
S3    TSE TIN YAT          S3    CHAN KWUN CHUNG    S3    CHEN YI YANG    
S3    HON CHI KWONG S3    LAU MAN HEI                  S3    HUNG SHING FUNG