Staff

Name
Roles & Responsibilities
Ms Lam Sui Mei Principal
Mr Wong Wing Lok, Wilfred Vice-Principal of Student and External Affairs, Chairman of Student Formation Committee, Biology
Mr Chui Ka Yin, Jerry Vice-Principal of Learning and Teaching Affairs, English
Ms Chai Ling Li, Lilian Head of Geography and History Department, Geography, Liberal Studies
Mr Chan Bun Wah, Ben English, History
Mr Chan Chun Ho Head of Mathematics Department, Mathematics
Mr Chan Lester Theodore English
Ms Chan Suet Ying Chinese, Putonghua
Ms Chan Sze Wing, Josie English
Ms Chan Tsz Sin Liberal Studies, Economics
Mr Chan Tsz Wing, Cyrus Chairman of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee, Head of Chemistry Department, Chemistry
Mr Chan Yu Fung Chinese
Mr Chau Kai Ho, Howard Chairman of Discipline and Moral Education Committee, Vice-Head of Geography and History Department, History
Ms Cheng Ken Sun Head of Chinese Department, Chinese, Chinese Reading
Mr Cheung Enoch Vice-Chairman of STEM Group, Chemistry, Integrated Science
Mr Cheung Kelvin Ho Hon English, English Reading
Mr Cheung Kit Man, German Mathematics, Computer Literacy, Information and Communication Technology
Ms Chin Pou U, Julie Liberal Studies
Mr Choo Kwok Chun Chinese, Chinese Reading, Liberal Studies
Ms Fan Chit Yue, Patricia Visual Arts, Health Education
Ms Fok Yuen Ting, Katherine Head of English Department, English, Language Across the Curriculum
Ms Fong Shuk Ling, Olivia Head of Physical Education, Physical Education, History
Ms Fung Mei Sze Chairman of STEM Group, Head of Physics and Integrated Science Department, Physics
Ms Hung Yin Mui, Jolene Geography, Liberal Studies
Mr Kan Chi Kwong Head of Cultural and Technical Subjects Department, Mathematics, Design & Technology, Biblical Knowledge
Mr Koong Sze Ton, Timothy Chinese History
Mr Kwan Chi Chau Chairman of Information Technology Committee, Head of Computer Studies Department, Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Mr Kwok Wing Yin, Simon Chairman of Resource Management Committee, Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Ms Lai Lai Yu, Iris Chairman of Language Across the Curriculum Committee, English
Ms Lai Wing Sze, Florence Chinese, Music
Ms Lam Sze Long, Sharon English
Ms Lau Wai Man Chinese, Chinese Reading, Putonghua, Biblical Knowledge
Ms Lau Wing Sze Chinese, Chinese Reading, Biblical Knowledge
Ms Leung Patricia Lai Yin English, Language Across the Curriculum
Mr Lo Man Ho, Arthur Mathematics
Dr Lo Yiu Ming Mathematics
Mr Lui Mui Hei Chairman of Guidance Committee, Physical Education, Health Education
Ms Ma Yuk Mei, Miranda Chairman of Careers and Further Studies Committee, Head of Biblical Knowledge Department, Chinese, Biblical Knowledge
Ms Mok Lai Sing, Patricia Chinese, Chinese Reading
Ms Ng Fung, Harriet English
Ms Sin Lim Yan, Ivy Head of Liberal Studies Department, Mathematics, Liberal Studies
Ms Tse Sau Yin Chairman of Civic Education Committee, Head of Biology Department, Biology
Mr Wong Chau Yuen, Andrew Integrated Science, Physics
Mr Wong Ho Man Head of Economics and BAFS Department, Vice-Chairman of Careers and Further Studies Committee, Economics
Ms Wong Man Shan English, English Reading
Ms Wong Po Wan Mathematics, Computer Literacy, Information and Communication Technology
Ms Wong Shu Yan English
Ms Wong Wing Sze, Lilian Class Management Director, Geography, Home Economics
Ms Wong Yee Kuen, Connie Business, Accounting, and Financial Studies (BAFS)
Mr Wong Yin, Kan Chairman of Religious Affairs Committee, Head of Chinese History Department, Biblical Knowledge, Chinese History
Mr Wu Chin Pang, Marco Chinese
Ms Yau Mut Kuen SEN Coordinator, Mathematics
Mr Yeung Pak Ho, Brandon Chemistry, Integrated Science
Ms Yeung Yat Wing Liberal Studies, Chinese History, Economics
Mr Yim Fan Tat School Librarian

 

Social Worker, Technical & Clerical Supporting Staff

Name
Roles & Responsibilities
Ms Yuen Cheuk Yam, Edith School Social Worker
Mr Tse Wai Lun School Social Worker
Ms Kwok Ching Mui Student Counsellor
Ms Yip Kin Ying Chinese Teaching Assistant
Mr Wong Eric Chun Kit English Teaching Assistant
Mr Yu Ka Kuen, Tom Mathematics Teaching Assistant
Dr Hui Siu Hong, Louis Vice-chairman of Discipline and Moral Education Committee, Vice-chairman of I.T. Committee, Laboratories-in-charge, Health and Safety Officer
Mr Ng Ka Lok Laboratory Technician
Mr Ng Kwok Wui, Andrew Laboratory Technician
Mr Chan Ka Fai, Peter Head IT Technician
Ms Law Wai Man, Jessica Executive Officer, Principal’s Secretary, Office and Janitors in charge
Ms Cheung Mee Kuen, Natalie Accountant
Ms Leung Suk Yee, Lydia Clerical Staff
Ms Lo Tak Ho, Mandy Clerical Staff
Ms Chui Wai Tai, Becky Clerical Staff
Ms Sun Kwai Ping, Tammy Clerical Staff