中文 Eng

Robotics

2016-2017 2015-2016 2014-2015 2013-2014

2016-2017

2015-2016

2014-2015

2014 International Robotic Olympiad

Hand Generator 2 legs Robot Short Distance Run Competition 3rd runner-up

Hand Generator Robot Canoe Competition Champion 3rd runner-up

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition Champion

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition 1st runner-up

Hand Generator Single Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

Hand Generator Single Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 1st runner-up

Hand Generator Triathlon Robot Relay Competition 2nd runner-up

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd runner-up

Interchange Centre of Gravity Two legs Servo motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition 3rd runner-up

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 1st runner-up

  • 2A LEIN CHUN HIN
  • 2B CHAN HO WANG
  • 2B HO JASON KA WAI
  • 2B NG CHEUK HON
  • 3B TO WAI LAM

Multi-legs Servo Motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition 2nd runner-up

Multi-motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

Ocean Treasure Hunting Robot Game 1st runner-up

Servo motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 1st runner-up

Servo motor Robot Performance (Dance) Competition 1st runner-up

  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 4D FUNG TSZ SHAN
  • 4D LAU SIU KIT
  • 5A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 5C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 5E HO UEN SHAN
  • 6B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 6E CHAN KIT YING
  • 6E YAU CHI YEUNG

Shipwreck Rescue and Salvage Robot Game 2nd runner-up

Wired Control Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 3rd runner-up

Wireless Control Servo Motor Little Robot Yellow Duck Obstacle Avoidance Competition Champion

Wireless Control Servo Motor Little Robot Yellow Duck Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd runner-up

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd runner-up

  • 4C NG CHEUK KIU
  • 4D CHOI KI SANG
  • 4D CHOI PAK HEI
  • 5A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 5C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 6E CHAN KIT YING

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Competition Champion

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd runner-up

2013-2014

International Robotic Olympiad Games

Our School Robotics Team went to Liuling on October 12th, 2013 to participate in the International Robotic Olympic Games. We got excellent results in the competition, obtaining a total of 5 champions, 6 first runners-up and 12 second runners-up. We hope that the team members will continue to do their best next year.

Handy Dynamo Two Legs Robot Short Distance Run 2nd Runner-up

  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 5E YAU CHI YEUNG
  • 3D LAU SIU KIT
  • 3D LAU YUI HIN
  • 3D POON YIU WAH

Servo Motor Robot Performance (Dance) Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 5E CHAN KIT YING
  • 5E YAU CHI YEUNG
  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN

Multi-legs Servo Motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition 1st Runner-up

  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6E KONG CHEUNG CHING
  • 6E MOK KA WING
  • 6C YU CHUN HO
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN

Heavyweight Humanoid Free Fighting Competition 3rd Runner-up

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

Multi-Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

Multi-Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 1st Runner-up

Servo Motor Robot Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

Ocean Treasure Hunting Robot Game Champion

  • 6A LEUNG CHO FUNG
  • 6C LAM WANG CHING
  • 6E LAM TUAN KIET
  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6E MA CHUN KIT

Ocean Treasure Hunting Robot Game 1st Runner-up

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 1st Runner-up

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

Hand Generator Robot Breast Stroke Competition 2nd Runner-up

Hand Generator Robot Medley Relay Swimming Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 6C YU CHUN HO
  • 6E KONG CHEUNG CHING
  • 5B LAM CHEUK HING
  • 6E MOK KA WING
  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 5E CHAN KIT YING
  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 4D YUEN CHEUK YING
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN

Hand Generator Robot Fish Short Distance Swimming (Vertical style) Competition 3rd Runner-up

Hand Generator Robot Fish Short Distance Swimming (Horizontal style) Competition 2nd Runner-up

Wired Control Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition Champion

  • 5E CHAN KIT YING
  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6D CHUNG KIN WAI

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition 2nd Runner-up

Hand Generator Robot Canoe Competition Champion

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robo Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Competition 1st Runner-up

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robo Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

Fun Science Competition-DiscJockey

Junior Heavy Group Second Prize

Junior Light Group Second Prize

Senior Light Group Second Prize

Senior Heavy Group First Prize

Junior Heavy Group Best Design Award

Senior Light Group Best Design Award

Senior Heavy Group Best Design Award

Junior Heavy Group Best Blueprint Award

Senior Heavy Group Best Blueprint Award

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Short Distance Run Champion

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Short Distrance 1st Runner-up

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Relay Champion

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Appearance Design Competition Champion

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up