2018-2019

Sports Competition Awards

 

Eastern District Age Group Tennis Competition 2018

Male - Doubles (Youth) 1st Runner-up    
S2D    CHOW CHUN HEI

Mixed Doubles (Youth) Champion    
S2D    CHOW CHUN HEI

Sha Tin District Age Group Tennis Competition 2018/19

Men's Singles (Youth) Champion    
S2D    CHOW CHUN HEI

Sai Kung District Age Group Tennis Competition 2018

Men's Singles (Youth) 2nd Runner-up
S2D CHOW CHUN HEI

2019 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship

Lau Cheuk Hin in Secondary 6 participated in the 2019 IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship from 9 to 12 April 2018 in Cape Town, South Africa. It is a competition organised by the International Ice Hockey Federation (IIHF). He obtained the 2nd Runner-up in Division III (Group B) on behalf of Hong Kong.

2018-2019 A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Student Sports Awards

Hong Kong Student Sports Awards    

S5B CHEUNG SUM YUET

粵港澳大灣區香港站青少年游泳分齡賽

50m Back Stroke Champion     

S4C LEE YAU WAI


100m Freestyle 3rd Runner-up

S4C LEE YAU WAI

2018-2019 Inter-school Athletics Competition

Girls C Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up

 

Boys C Grade Overall 2nd Runner-up  

 

Girls A Grade 100m Hurdle Champion            

S5B  CHEUNG SUM YUET


Girls B Grade 100m Hurdle 1st Runner-up            

S3D  KELLY ANG


Girls C Grade 100m Hurdle 1st Runner-up

S2A  CHENG PIK YEE DEBBIE


Girls C Grade 400m 2nd Runner-up            

S2D  CHAN HO WING


Girls C Grade Long Jump 3rd Runner-up            

S1C  CHAN CHI CHING


Girls C Grade High Jump 3rd Runner-up            

S2A CHENG PIK YEE DEBBIE


Girls C Grade 200m 3rd Runner-up            

S2B  LIN WAI YEE

 

Boys C Grade High Jump 2nd Runner-up            

S2D  SAN YU CHEUNG


Boys C Grade Shot Put 2nd Runner-up            

S2C  HON CHI KWONG


Boys C Grade 100m Hurdle 3rd Runner-up 

S2A  KWONG KA WAI

        

Sai Kung District Age Group Competition 2018

Boy's D grade Shot Put Champion            

S2C  HON CHI KWONG

 

Boy's E grade 60m 1st Runner-up            

S1A  FUNG WAI HUNG

 

Boy's C grade 400m 2nd Runner-up            

S4B  TONG HO YEUNG

 

Boy's C Grade 4x100m relay 2nd Runner-up            

S4A  NG JUSTIN S4B TONG HO YEUNG
S5A  CHAN PAK HO S5A  TSE FAI YIU

 

Girl's C Grade 4x100m relay 1st Runner-up            

S6C CHAN SIN TING S6C CHU TSZ CHING
S5C AU YEUNG WAI YIN S5C CHENG WING YAN

 

Girl's D Grade 4x100m 2nd Runner-up            

S2A CHENG PIK YEE DEBBIE S2C CHAU NIM CHI
S2D DENG KA MAN S3D KELLY ANG

Inter-school Swimming Competition 2018

100m Back Stroke Champion

S4C LEE YAU WAI

 

50m Back Stroke Champion    

S4C LEE YAU WAI

 

200m Individual Medley  1st Runner-up    

S2D  CHOI PUI YUK

 

100m Freestyle 1st Runner-up    

S2D  CHOI PUI YUK

Inter-school Table Tennis Competition

Boys B Grade 1st Runner-up    

S2B  LAM KIN KWAN LIN S2B  CHOEY WAI HEI
S3C  HO MING NOK S4C  TIN YU SUM MARCO