2017-2018

Other Competition Awards

 

Outstanding Students Election of the New Territories 2016

新界區十大傑出學生

  • S6   FUNG HOI YAN JANICE

Mock Trial – Justice Education Project

「最佳律師」獎項

  • S5   YU WING KI ANDY

 

「最佳證人」獎項

  • S2   CHEUNG KA HANG

 

傑出「公義智囊團」獎項

S2 CHAN SZE WING S2 CHOI YAU TSANG S2 LI WING TUNG WINNIE
S2 CHEUNG KA HANG S2 LEE HIU FUNG S2 FU NGA YU
S2 LAI KAM WAI S2 TSANG TZE NAM S3 LUK KA YIN
S3 FUNG WING KI JOHN S5 CHAN PAK WING S5 CHOI SZE LAM
S5 TSOI TSZ KEI S5 FONG PING NA S4 CHAN SIN YU
S4 LAU KA PING        

Inter-divisional First Aid/Home Nursing/Footdrill/Uniform Inspection Competition

1st Runner-up of Home Nursing Competition

S2 NG SIU CHUN S2 FONG NOK HIN MATTHEW S4 WONG YIU ON
S5 HUANG YAT FUNG S4 LAI WAI CHUN S6 CHOI YI SZE
S6 LAU SIU KIT S4 YEUNG TSZ MAN S4 NG CHEUK HIN
S4 LEE KA MAN S4 CHAN HIU WA S6 FONG PIK YI
S6 CHEUNG HO WAI        

 

2nd Runner-up of Assistant Commissioner Shield 

S2 NG SIU CHUN S2 FONG NOK HIN MATTHEW S4 WONG YIU ON
S5 HUANG YAT FUNG S4 LAI WAI CHUN S6 CHOI YI SZE
S6 LAU SIU KIT S4 YEUNG TSZ MAN S4 NG CHEUK HIN
S4 LEE KA MAN S4 CHAN HIU WA S6 FONG PIK YI
S6 CHEUNG HO WAI        

 

2nd Runner-up of First-aid Competition

S2 NG SIU CHUN S2 FONG NOK HIN MATTHEW S4 WONG YIU ON
S5 HUANG YAT FUNG S4 LAI WAI CHUN S6 CHOI YI SZE
S6 LAU SIU KIT S4 YEUNG TSZ MAN S4 NG CHEUK HIN
S4 LEE KA MAN S4 CHAN HIU WA S6 FONG PIK YI
S6 CHEUNG HO WAI        

 

2nd Runner-up of Footdrill Competition

S2 NG SIU CHUN S2 FONG NOK HIN MATTHEW S4 WONG YIU ON
S5 HUANG YAT FUNG S4 LAI WAI CHUN S6 CHOI YI SZE
S6 LAU SIU KIT S4 YEUNG TSZ MAN S4 NG CHEUK HIN
S4 LEE KA MAN S4 CHAN HIU WA S6 FONG PIK YI
S6 CHEUNG HO WAI        

 

Overall Championship

S2 NG SIU CHUN S2 FONG NOK HIN MATTHEW S4 WONG YIU ON
S5 HUANG YAT FUNG S4 LAI WAI CHUN S6 CHOI YI SZE
S6 LAU SIU KIT S4 YEUNG TSZ MAN S4 NG CHEUK HIN
S4 LEE KA MAN S4 CHAN HIU WA S6 FONG PIK YI
S6 CHEUNG HO WAI        

CYC Member Merit Award Scheme-- Secondary School Foundation Level (Yellow Badge)

First Honour Level (Red Star Honour Badge)

  • S5   CHUNG HO LEUNG

 

Second Honour Level (White Star Honour Badge)

  • S5   CHUNG HO LEUNG

 

Secondary  School Foundation Level (Yellow Badge)

S1 CHAN LOK SUM S1 TSOI TAN NI S1 CHAN KWUN NAM
S1 DENG KA KI S2 CHOI CHEUK LING S2 KWAN TSZ KI
S2 TAM HOI YAN S2 WANG KA YAN S2 YIP KIT MAN
S1 HUANG XIN RUI JOEY S1 LIU KA YIU S1 LUI LOK NGA
S1 NGAN KA WAI S1 FU MAN SZE S4 LAI WAI CHUN
S1 HUANG PO YEE S1 CHAN SUET YI S1 HUNG CHEUK YIU
S1 LEE YEE LAM S1 YU SZE HANG S1 CHANG HOI LAAM
S1 LEUNG YEUK LAM S1 WANG TSZ KI S1 KWOK LAP HIN
S1 SHEK HO HIN S1 WONG KAI LAM S1 CHOI SZE WAN
S1 LAU PAK HAY S1 SHAM  KEI TUNG S1 ZHUO SZE MAN

 

 

Secondary  School Level 1 (Green Badge)

S2 NGAN SHU KI S2 WONG KING HIN S2 KO KA YUET
S2 CHIU CHI CHUNG S1 LIU KA YIU S4 LAI WAI CHUN
S1 HUNG CHEUK YIU        

 

Secondary  School Level 2 (Orange Badge)

S3 CHAN LOK YI JOYCE S5 CHAU WAN CHUNG S5 KWOK HIU CHING
S4 LAI WAI CHUN        

 

Secondary School Level 3 (Purple Badge)

  • S5   CHUNG HO LEUNG

 

Third Honour Level (Blue Star Honour Badge)

  • S5   CHUNG HO LEUNG

 

Popular Reading Award Scheme

Blue Badge of Honour

       
S2 LAM KA WING ERICA S2 NG YEE LING S2 CHOI TSZ NIN
S2 LEUNG POK HUNG S2 CHAN SZE LING S2 CHENG HOI YAN
S2 HO CHEUK YIN S3 CAI HOI YAN S3 CHAN PUI MAN
S3 CHAN YING TUNG S3 CHENG WING YAN S3 CHEUNG SUM YUET
S3 CHU YIN WAH S3 KEUNG WING TUNG S3 KONG HO YAN
S3 WAN WING TUNG S3 WONG SUM IN S3 WU SIU PIK
S3 YU YING TUNG S3 CHAN MING PING S3 CHEUNG YAN LAAM
S3 CHO TSZ FUNG S3 LEE SHI SHING S3 CHUNG CHI WAN
S3 HAU NGA CHING ANGEL S3 HUNG CHEUK LAM S3 KONG HO YIU JOEY
S3 LUK KA YIN S3 NG CAROL S3 NG HIU TUNG
S3 POON SZE NOK AGATHA S3 SSU WAI MAN S3 WONG HAU YU TIFFANY
S3 WONG YUK YI S3 YEUNG KA WING S3 YIP MAN KI MAGGIE
S3 HUNG JASON S3 LAU CHUN HEI S3 LAU TIN LONG
S3 LEUNG CHEUK FUNG S3 LI CHUN LAM S3 LUK CHUN LAM
S3 TSE FAI YIU S3 TSUI KIN TUNG S3 WONG WAI LAM
S3 CHAN TSZ UE CHERRY S3 CHEUNG SUM YIN CATHY S3 CHIU WAI YI
S3 CHU WAI KI S3 CHU YUEN CHING S3 KWAN WING LAM
S3 LEUNG KA YI S3 LI YI TUNG S3 OR PUI CHI
S3 PUN YUET S3 SIU CHEUK WING S3 TSOI YEE SIN
S3 TSUI HOI TUNG S3 YEN HIU YING S3 YUK YU YAN
S3 CHAN KWUN CHI S3 CHAU SHEUNG LAM STEPHEN S3 LO HUNG KIT
S3 SIO HO KUEN S3 TSE NGAI CHUN S3 YEONG HOI MING
S3 YEUNG KING YIU S3 AU YEUNG WAI YIN S3 CHAN LOK YI JOYCE
S3 CHAN PO YI S3 CHENG KI FONG S3 CHEUNG YAT HEI
S3 CHIU TSZ YAN S3 CHOW HIN YUET S3 FAN KA YI
S3 LAM TSZ KI S3 LI SZE YIU S3 LO KA WAI
S3 MAK HIU CHING S3 TSE CHING CHI S3 WONG KA LAM KELLY
S3 WONG YI LAM S3 YAU HO KIU S3 YIP HOI LAM
S3 YU MAN NGA S3 CHAN PAK HO S3 CHEUNG SHING
S3 FOK MAN HIN S3 FUNG WING KI JOHN S3 KWOK SHU PIU
S3 LEUNG TSUN SUM S3 LING YU FUNG S3 MAK MING HEI
S3 SO HUNG HIN S3 TSANG HING TO S3 WONG CHUN FUNG
S3 YOUNG CHING SHAN VEX S3 LEE WING YAN S3 MOK CHING HAM
S3 LAU CHUNG LAM S3 LI CHUN YIN S3 LI YAM KUEN
S3 NG CHEUK KWAN S3 CHAN SZE NGAI VINIA S3 CHAN HOI WA
S3 CHOW CHEE CHING S3 HO WING CHI S3 CHAN KA MING
S3 CHEUNG HOI KAN S3 HUI WAI HANG S3 NG KA HIM
S3 NG KA WING S3 TUNG CHUEN YUET    

Green Badge of Honour

       
S2 HO WING SUM S2 LAI PIK YIU S2 LO YU
S2 MOK YEUK PING S2 NGAI WAN WING S2 NGAN SHU KI
S2 PUN YIN LAM S2 TO TSZ YU S2 TSUI WAI KIU
S2 WU LOK YIU S2 YEUNG KA YI S2 ZHANG ZHIHUI
S2 CHAN CHEUK HIN S2 CHAN HO FUNG S2 CHU KWUN HEI
S2 CHU KWUN WAI S2 LOK YU HIN ETHAN S2 MA CHO KWAN
S2 MA HO WING S2 NG CHEUK HANG S2 NG JUSTIN
S2 NG SIU CHUN S2 PAT YIN S2 SUN XU WEN
S2 TSANG TSZ MAN S2 WONG KING HIN S2 CHAN YIN WING CHARLOTTE
S2 CHUA KWAN YI S2 IP NGA YU S2 KONG TINA
S2 KWAN CHEUK LAM S2 KWOK CHUNG YUNG S2 LAU WAI YAN
S2 LUI PO YEE S2 LUI TSZ YUI S2 NG WAN CHI GIGI
S2 SIN WAI SUM S2 TSOI CHING YI S2 TSUI CHUNG YAN
S2 WONG HOI CHING S2 CHAN MING TUNG ANTONY S2 CHOY YIK HANG
S2 CHUNG SIU HO S2 FONG NOK HIN S2 LAM CHIN PANG
S2 LAM CHUNG YIN S2 LAU CHEUK HIN S2 LUK HO LAM
S2 NGAI NOK YIN S2 TONG HO YEUNG S2 WONG IP WUN
S2 WONG KA SHUN S2 CHAN SZE WING S2 CHOI CHEUK LING
S2 CHOI HIU WA S2 CHOI YAU TSANG S2 FUNG WING YAN
S2 HUI PAK YAN S2 KO KA YUET S2 KWAN MAN HEI
S2 KWOK HOI YING S2 LEE CHI WAI S2 LEE LOK YI
S2 LI WING TUNG WINNIE S2 LIN WING TING S2 MA CHO YU
S2 MAK STEFFI S2 YIP KA KI S2 CHENG WAI YUEN
S2 CHEUNG KA HANG S2 LAM CHIU FAI S2 LAU CHUN YIN
S2 LAW NGAI CHUN S2 LEE HIU FUNG S2 NG YEUNG SHING
S2 PAK TSZ KWAN S2 SUEN MAN CHIT S2 TANG PAK PO
S2 WAN TSZ HO S2 WONG CHI HIN S2 WONG CHUN HEI
S2 WONG KWUN HO S2 YEUNG CHUN FEI S2 CHAN WING YU
S2 CHOW HIU CHING S2 CHOW TSZ YING S2 FU NGA YU
S2 HUI WAI MAN S2 KWAN TSZ KI S2 LAI KAM WAI
S2 LEE CHEUK YAN S2 LEUNG HEI TUNG S2 LEUNG TSZ YAN
S2 LO CHI CHING S2 LUI PUI YUNG S2 OR HOI YAN
S2 TAM HOI YAN S2 TSANG TZE NAM S2 WANG KA YAN
S2 YIP KIT MAN S2 CHEN KIN CHI S2 CHENG LOK TIN
S2 CHIU CHI CHUNG S2 CHONG HIU HEI S2 CHOW YEE HIN
S2 HUI KING YUK WALTER S2 LAM CHIT SHING S2 WONG CHI SHING 
S2 LAW WAN HEI S2 LEE YAU WAI S2 LEUNG CHUN YUI
S2 NG WING KI S2 TIN YU SUM MARCO S2 TO WAI KWAN
S2 TSOI SHING HIN S2 TUNG KA CHUN MICHAEL S1 LIU KA YIU
S1 TSANG YUNG HIN S2 WONG LIK HING S2 YEE SIU CHIT
S2 POON HO FUNG S2 YANG KA LAM    

Purple Badge of Honour

       
S3 LAM HOI KI S3 CHAN YI TING S4 POON YAT SHING
S4 FUNG SUET MAN S4 WONG WAI SZE S5 CAO YE
S5 CHAN UE TUNG S5 CHIN WING HO S5 CHUI CHAK LAM
S5 CHUNG YAT PING S5 DENG HUANYI S5 IP KA MEI
S5 LAU FUNG YEE S5 LEUNG SIN YING S5 TONG CHEUK LAM
S5 WONG NGA YUNG S5 WONG SZE HAN S5 WONG YUK FUNG
S5 CHENG MING FAI S5 CHOI SHEUNG YIN S5 LAM HUNG KIT
S5 KWOK WING YING S5 LEE MAN MAN S5 LO HIU TUNG
S5 MUI HO YAN S5 SIU TSZ WAI S5 WONG CHING YI
S5 WONG MAN KWAN S5 WONG SZE KI S5 WONG SZE NGA
S5 YIM CHEUK YI S5 CHAK CHUN YUEN S5 CHAU WAN CHUNG
S5 CHENG WONG KWAN S5 FUNG CHUN SING S5 FUNG KWAN CHAK
S5 KWOK HIU CHING S5 LAM CHUN KIU S5 LIN JUN AN
S5 SIN MAN TIK S5 TO YIU WING S5 WAN MAN HEI OSCAR
S5 CHAN MING YAN S5 CHAN PAK WING S5 CHAN SZE MAN
S5 CHAN YING TUNG S5 CHOI SZE LAM S5 FOK YEE LING ELAINE
S5 FONG TSZ LOK S5 HO MAN HEI S5 KWAN SHUK TING
S5 LAI SIN YAN S5 LAM PUI YAN S5 LAW WING YAN
S5 LEE MAN WING S5 LI YEUK YING S5 MO MAN YI
S5 NG WING TUNG S5 SIU YUEN CHING S5 SUNG HOI LIN
S5 TONG WING YI S5 TSOI SIN MEI S5 TSOI TSZ KEI
S5 TSUI HOI LAM S5 WAT KA HEI S5 WONG CHUNG YI
S5 WONG PUI HANG S5 WONG YEE KEI S5 WU HUI NING
S5 CHAN CHUN YIN S5 CHAN KIN LONG MARCO S5 KOK CHING
S5 LEUNG HO CHAI S5 LI HO LUNG S5 MAK HIU WAI
S5 MOK KWAN YIN S5 CHAN KA YI S5 CHAN WING YIU LOIS
S5 CHEUNG SIK S5 FONG PING NA S5 HA YAN TUNG
S5 IP TSZ YU S5 KOON LOK YIU S5 LAU WAI SZE
S5 LAW YUET CHING KRISTEN S5 LEUNG SHIN YEE S5 MA MAN CHING
S5 SO WING S5 WONG HING YI S5 YIM LOK SZE
S5 CHAN YUK SAN S5 CHAU YAT WAI S5 KWOK MING HEI
S5 LAM CHUN SAN S5 LAM YU HIM S5 LAU YIK FAI
S5 LEUNG POK HIM S5 LEUNG TSZ KIT S5 LO TSANG LONG
S5 MAK KAM LEONG S5 NG CHEUK FUNG S5 NG HON LAM
S5 SIU CHUN HO S5 TAO CHEUK FUNG S5 TO WAI LAM
S5 WONG NGAI LUN S5 WONG YU TIN S5 YIP CHUN KONG
S5 YIU SHUN HANG S5 LEE HUNG KIT S5 LEE SUET WING SOPHIA
S5 YIU CHAK LAM S4 YIU WING TING S4 FU MING HUNG
S4 WONG CHUN HIN S5 TANG YI LAM S5 CHIU YIK CHUN
S5 TSE KIN LUNG S5 WONG CHEUK HEI S5 WONG HO CHEUNG
S5 YUNG WAI TIM S5 CHAN YEE MAN S5 NG SUET YI
S5 CHEE JUN HENG S5 CHUI WAI LIK S5 YEUNG CHUNG HEI
S5 YEUNG YEE KI S5 YU WING KI ANDY S5 TONG CHI FUNG ARTHUR
S5 YEUNG TSUN YIN S5 YU HOI CHUNG    

Chinese Typing Competition 2017

Champion

  • S2   YEUNG CHUN FEI

4.23 World Book Day Creative Competition in 2017 - Chinese Culture

Outstanding Awards

  • S3   YUK YU YAN
  • S4   CHEUNG CHEUK LAM

「實踐公益樂助人 團結和諧愛我家」主題活動--砌骨牌比賽

Best Visual Effect Award

S4 CHOW TSZ WAI S4 WONG PUI SZE S5 IP TSZ YU
S5 LO TSANG LONG S4 CHAN YUET MAN PEONY S4 SHUM CHING TUNG

「通識達人」網上問答比賽

第三期優異學生獎(初中組)

  • S2     CHAN WING YU

 

Outstanding Performance in 2017 HKDSEE

  • Percentage of students meeting the 33222 entrance requirement of universities for degree programmes is at record high of 93.2% (123 students).
  • Total Number of Level 5** and 5*: 83
  • Total number of Level 5 or above: 234
  • Percentage of Level 4 or above in Core Subjects:
Subjects Carmel Divine Grace Hong Kong
Chinese Language 65.9% 26.8%
English Language 68.2% 26.4%
Mathematics (Compulsory Part) 81.8% 39.5%
Liberal Studies 68.9% 35.7%

 

Extraordinary Individual Performance:

Student

Results

LAU HIU YUNG

5**

5**

5**

5*

5*

5*

5*

4

CHEUNG WING SUM

5**

5**

5**

5*

5*

5

5

4

CHIU CHUNG KIT

5**

5**

5**

5*

5*

5

5

4

CHUNG CHUEK YAN

5**

5**

5*

5*

5*

5

5

5

FUNG HOI YAN

5**

5*

5*

5*

5

5

5

4

HUI WING MEI

5**

5*

5*

5

5

4

 

 

WONG TAT CHI

5**

5*

5*

5

5

5

4

 

LAU SIU KIT

5**

5*

5

5

5

5

5

4

YIP WING LAM

5**

5*

5

5

5

5

4

 

 
photo

 

Students with outstanding performance celebrating their success with our Founding Principal Mr Lour, Principal Ms Lam, Vice Principal Mr Wong and Director of Academic Affairs Mr Chui.