2014-2015

Other Competition Awards

 

Hong Kong School Drama Festival

Award for Outstanding Cooperation

  • S1 CHIU WAI YI
  • S1 YU YING TUNG
  • S2 TIU SIN YI
  • S2 CHUNG KA WAI
  • S2 NG YEE TUNG
  • S2 YEUNG TSZ YING
  • S2 CHONG KA YI
  • S2 HO WING YAN
  • S2 LAM YEUNG HO
  • S3 CAO YE
  • S3 CHEUNG SIK
  • S3 CHUI CHAK LAM
  • S3 LEE HUNG KIT
  • S3 LEE MAN MAN
  • S3 MUI HO YAN
  • S3 CHUI WAI LIK
  • S3 LAU KING CHUNG
  • S3 LEUNG HO CHAI
  • S3 NG CHEUK FUNG
  • S3 YEUNG TSUN YIN
  • S4 MA JOYCE HO YING
  • S5 CHUNG YEE MEN
  • S5 KWAN CHEUK WAI
  • S5 LAI LOK YEE
  • S5 LAW CHING YEE
  • S5 CHAN SHUE KEI
 

 

Award for Commendable Overall Performance

  • S1 CHIU WAI YI
  • S1 YU YING TUNG
  • S2 TIU SIN YI
  • S2 CHUNG KA WAI
  • S2 NG YEE TUNG
  • S2 YEUNG TSZ YING
  • S2 CHONG KA YI
  • S2 HO WING YAN
  • S2 LAM YEUNG HO
  • S3 CAO YE
  • S3 CHEUNG SIK
  • S3 CHUI CHAK LAM
  • S3 LEE HUNG KIT
  • S3 LEE MAN MAN
  • S3 MUI HO YAN
  • S3 CHUI WAI LIK
  • S3 LAU KING CHUNG
  • S3 LEUNG HO CHAI
  • S3 NG CHEUK FUNG
  • S3 YEUNG TSUN YIN
  • S4 MA JOYCE HO YING
  • S5 CHUNG YEE MEN
  • S5 KWAN CHEUK WAI
  • S5 LAI LOK YEE
  • S5 LAW CHING YEE
  • S5 CHAN SHUE KEI
 

​​​​​​​

Award for Commendable Outstanding Stage Effect

  • S1 CHIU WAI YI
  • S1 YU YING TUNG
  • S2 CHUNG KA WAI
  • S2 YEUNG TSZ YING
  • S2 CHONG KA YI
  • S2 HO WING YAN
  • S3 CHEUNG SIK
  • S3 LEE MAN MAN
  • S3 MUI HO YAN
  • S3 LAU KING CHUNG
  • S4 MA JOYCE HO YING
  • S5 CHUNG YEE MEN
  • S5 KWAN CHEUK WAI
  • S5 LAI LOK YEE
  • S5 LAW CHING YEE

​​​​​​​

Award for Outstanding Director

  • S5 KWAN CHEUK WAI

Award for Outstanding Performer

  • S3 LEUNG HO CHAI
  • S5 CHUNG YEE MEN

2015 Fun Science Competition - Glory Down The Road

Junior Heavy Group First Prize

  • S3 YIU CHAK LAM
  • S3 CHEUNG HIU CHING

Senior Light Group First Prize

  • S4 FUNG TSZ SHAN
  • S4 CHOI KI SANG

Senior Heavy Group Second Prize

  • S5 CHAN TSZ CHING
  • S5 YUEN CHEUK YING

Popular Reading Award Scheme Prize-giving Ceremony

The Popular Reading Award Scheme Prize-giving Ceremony was held on 29 November, 2014 at Victoria Park. It is an activity organized by the Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union, aiming to cultivate the reading habits of students. 161 students of our school got the purple medal, which is the highest honor of the scheme.

4.23 World Book Day Creative Competition — Read the World (2015)

Five of our Secondary 2, 3 and 4 students participated in the 2015 "4.23 World Book Day Creative Competition” in January 2015. It is a competition organized by the Hong Kong Public Libraries.

The objective of the competition is to stimulate children and youth on the reading interest of knowing the world through reading; to cultivate the ability to think in different perspectives through extensive reading, so that they learn to live wisely and be creative and strive for a good future. Two of our students, 4B Hui Wing Mei and 4C Fung Hoi Yan Janice, entered the winning entries.

Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary School

First Class Award

  • 6E CHAN KIT YING
  • 6E TSOI TSZ YING
  • 6E WONG PO MAN
  • 6E PO HO YIN
  • 6D WONG WING YAN
 

 

Second Class Award

  • 6D CHEUNG CHING YI
  • 6D LUI WING SZE
  • 6D NG PUI YIU
  • 6D TSUI FONG YI
  • 6D WONG YUET YAN GRACE
  • 6D NG CHUN WAI
  • 6D TANG WAI HIN
  • 6E CHING TSZ KIU
  • 6D KEUNG WING SZE
  • 6C NG YEUNG PIK HO
  • 6E HUNG TSZ HIN NICHOLAS
 

 

Third Class Award

  • 6D SIU HIU CHING
  • 6D TSOI SIN YU
  • 6D TING KA WAI

 

Merit Award

  • 6B KAN WAI TUNG
  • 6C LI WING YAN
  • 6C LEUNG WAI CHING
  • 6D CHAN WING SZE
  • 6D LAU SIU YING
  • 6D NG HOI YAN
  • 6D CHOW LOK KEN
  • 6D CHAN HO CHING
  • 6D CHU MAN HIM
  • 6D CHOI MAN YI
  • 6D KWOK NGA CHING
  • 6E LIU CHUNG HANG

中國語文菁英計劃

菁英金獎季軍

  • 2B CHEN PUI LING

最佳口才大獎

  • 2B CHEN PUI LING

即席演講及即席辯論比賽季軍

  • 2B CHEN PUI LING

香港電台「通識網」:「通識漫畫」徵文比賽頒奬禮

每月優秀作品

  • 4D CHEUNG WING SUM

Rational Communication Competition

Semifinal Good

  • 4A YU WING SZE
  • 3D TSOI TSZ KEI
  • 6C TSANG TSZ YING
  • 4A LAU YEE TUNG
  • 4A WONG TAT CHI
  • 4A HO CHEUK KIU
  • 4B LAU HOI CHING
  • 4B ZACCAI MA
  • 4B SZE HIU TUNG
  • 4B SZE NGA PING
  • 4C CHUNG WING IN
  • 4C CHAN TSZ SHAN
  • 5B HO CHIN CHING
  • 5C LEUNG KA YAN
  • 5C HO YING HEI
  • 5C LEUNG WING YI
  • 6E WONG PO MAN
  • 6E TAM HIU YAN
  • 6E TSOI TSZ YING
  • 6E CHAN KIT YING
  • 6E CHAN WAI TUNG DANA
  • 6E CHIU HIU YAN
  • 6E LI YAN
  • 6E POON HOI YING
  • 6E TSANG CHEUK WUN CLARE
   

 

Semifinal Excellent

  • 3D TSOI TSZ KEI

Final Good

  • 3D TSOI TSZ KEI

The Hong Kong Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest

Second-class Honours

  • 3B SO WING
  • 3B LO TSANG LONG

Third-class Honours

  • 3B LAU YIK FAI

Barrier Free City Orienteering

Award of Free Barrier

  • 4C KONG HO YING WINNIE
  • 4D MAK MAN YAN MANDY
  • 4D NG YING NUNG CHRISTY
  • 5C CHEUNG WING YU
  • 5D HO HOI YING
  • 5D WONG KEI KEI

Award of Intelligence

  • 4C KONG HO YING WINNIE
  • 4D MAK MAN YAN MANDY
  • 4D NG YING NUNG CHRISTY
  • 5C CHEUNG WING YU
  • 5D HO HOI YING
  • 5D WONG KEI KEI