2015-2016

Mathematics, Science & Technology Competition Awards

 

2015 Australian National Chemistry Quiz

Credit

  • S6 Lam Hung San
  • S6 Leung Ho Yi
  • S5 Fung Tsz Shan
  • S5 Yip Sin Wa
  • S5 Yung Tsz Ying
 

 

Distinction

  • S6 Cho Man Wai
  • S6 Li Ho Lun
  • S6 Ong Kiu Tung
  • S6 Wan Hiu Yan
  • S6 Yuen Cheuk Ying
  • S5 Chan Siu Ki
  • S5 Li Tsz Ki
  • S5 Ng Ying Nung Christy
  • S5 Yip Wing Lam

 

High Distinction

  • S6 Chan Kwai Huen
  • S6 Lee Nok Fung
  • S6 Yuen Wing Sze
  • S5 Cheung Wing Sum
  • S5 Chiu Chung Kit
  • S5 Lau Hiu Yung
  • S5 Leung Pok Yin
  • S5 Poon Yiu Wah

HKBU Science Festival Integrated Science Challenge Competition

1st Runner-up

  • S6 Chan Kwai Huen
  • S6 Ng San Lam
  • S6 So Tsz Him
  • S6 Yung Hon Leung

Hong Kong Youth Mathematical High Achievers Selection Contest

3rd Honor

  • S3 Li Hoi Lam
  • S3 Hui Hiu Kit
  • S3 Siu Tsz Hin

International Robotic Olympiad 2015

Hand Generator 2 legs Robot Short Distance Run Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Yeung Chung Hei
  • S5 Choi Pak Hei

 

Hand Generator 2 legs Robot Short Distance Run Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S2 Cheung Shing
  • S5 Poon Yiu Wah
  • S2 Lau Cheuk Hin

 

Hand Generator Robot Canoe Competition Champion

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S5 Lau Siu Kit
  • S5 Fung Tsz Shan

 

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S5 Lau Siu Kit
  • S5 Fung Tsz Shan

 

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching

 

Hand Generator Single Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S2 Cheung Shing
  • S2 Yu Man Nga
  • S2 Pun Yuet

 

Hand Generator Single Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • S3 Yeung Fu Man
  • S6 Ho Uen Shan

 

Hand Generator Triathlon Robot Relay Competition 1st Runner-up

  • S5 Poon Yiu Wah
  • S2 Lau Cheuk Hin
  • S2 Tung Chuen Yuet
  • S2 Cheung Shing
  • S2 Chan Kwun Chi
  • S2 Tse Fai Yiu
  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Yiu Chak Lam

 

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Choi Sze Lam

 

Hand Generator Worm Robot Short Distance Run Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S3 Yeung Fu Man
  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S5 Poon Yiu Wah

 

Hand Generator Worm Robot Short Distance Run Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S2 Tse Fai Yiu
  • S2 Tung Chuen Yuet
  • S2 Chan Kwun Chi

 

Humanoid Free Gymnastics Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S6 Yuen Cheuk Ying
  • S5 Lau Siu Kit

 

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S3 Yeung Fu Man

 

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 1st Runner-up

  • S3 Chan Ho Wang
  • S3 Ng Cheuk Hon

 

Life Inspired Innovative Model Design Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S6 Ho Uen Shan
  • S3 Yeung Fu Man

 

Multi-leg Servo Motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S6 Tsang Tsz Wai

 

Multi-leg Servo Motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition Champion

  • S6 Yuen Cheuk Ying
  • S4 Yiu Chak Lam

 

Multi-motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S6 Ho Uen Shan
  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Leung Tsz Kit

 

Multi-motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S5 Lau Siu Kit
  • S5 Fung Tsz Shan

 

Ocean Treasure Hunting Robot Game Champion

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Yiu Chak Lam
  • S4 Yeung Chung Hei

 

Servo motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • S5 Fung Tsz Shan
  • S6 Yuen Cheuk Ying
  • S6 Chan Tsz Ching

 

Servo motor Robot Performance (Dance) Competition Champion

  • S6 Ho Uen Shan
  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S6 Chan Tsz Ching
  • S6 Yuen Cheuk Ying
  • S5 Choi Ki Sang

 

Shipwreck Rescue and Salvage Robot Game 2nd Runner-up

  • S6 Chan Tsz Ching
  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Yiu Chak Lam
  • S4 Yeung Chung Hei

 

Wired Control Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition Champion

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Yiu Chak Lam
  • S4 Yeung Chung Hei

 

Wireless Control Servo Motor Little Yellow Robot Duck Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S5 Choi Ki Sang
  • S5 Lau Yui Hin

 

Wireless Control Servo Motor Little Yellow Robot Duck Obstacle Avoidance Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Choi Sze Lam

 

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S6 Chan Tsz Ching
  • S6 Tsang Tsz Wai

 

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S5 Choi Ki Sang
  • S5 Choi Pak Hei
  • S5 Lau Yui Hin

 

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance 1st Runner-up

  • S5 Choi Ki Sang

 

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Champion

  • S5 Lau Siu Kit

2016 Fun Science Competition- Reckon to the Jot

Junior Group B Second Prize

  • S2 Mak Ming Hei
  • S2 Cheung Shing

 

Senior Group A Best Technology Award

  • S5 Choi Ki Sang
  • S5 Lau Siu Kit
  • S5 Fung Tsz Shan
  • S5 Poon Yiu Wah

 

Senior Group B Best Blueprint Award

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Yeung Chung Hei
  • S4 Yiu Chak Lam

 

Senior Group B Best Design Award

  • S4 Cheung Hiu Ching
  • S4 Yeung Chung Hei
  • S4 Yiu Chak Lam

Secondary School Mathematics & Science Competition 2015

Credit (Biology)

  • S6 Kong Chi Kit
  • S6 Kung Ka Man
  • S6 Leung Ho Yi
  • S6 Leung Wing Yi
  • S6 Tam Hung Yan
  • S6 Lai Sin Ping
  • S6 Ong Kiu Tung
  • S6 Wong Pui Ying
  • S6 Yung Hon Leung

 

Credit (Chemistry)

  • S6 Chan Siu Kee
  • S6 Ho Hoi Ying
  • S6 Hung Ka Man
  • S6 Lam Kin Wai
  • S6 Lee Nok Fung
  • S6 Ngan Shan Shan
  • S6 Ng Sin Ting

 

Credit (Physics)

  • S6 Lau Chi Fung
  • S6 Lee Tsz Ying
  • S6 Chan Ho Lun
  • S6 Ng Sin Ting
  • S6 Ong Kiu Tung
  • S6 Chan Siu Kee

 

Distinction (Biology)

  • S6 Fung Hiu Wa
  • S6 Kwan Ka Chung
  • S6 Yiu Sze Wa
  • S6 Yuen Wing Sze
  • S6 Li Ho Lun

 

Distinction (Chemistry)

  • S6 Chan Ho Lun
  • S6 Fung Ka Man
  • S6 Hung Ka Yan
  • S6 Ip Chi Kwan
  • S6 Lai Sin Ping
  • S6 Wong Pui Ying
  • S6 Yuen Cheuk Ying
  • S6 Yuen Wing Sze

 

Distinction (Physics)

  • S6 So Tsz Him
  • S6 Lam Hung San
  • S6 Wong Pui Ying

 

High Distinction (Biology)

  • S6 Ng Sin Ting

 

High Distinction (Biology)

  • S6 Chan Ka Cheong

 

High Distinction (Chemistry)

  • S6 Ho Uen Shan
  • S6 Lam Hung San
  • S6 Li Ho Lun
  • S6 Ong Kiu Tung

 

High Distinction (Physics)

  • S6 Ng San Lam
  • S6 Ip Chi Kwan
  • S6 Yuen Wing Sze

 

Medal (Biology)

  • S6 Chan Kwai Huen

 

Medal (Chemistry)

  • S6 Yung Hon Leung
  • S6 Chan Kwai Huen

 

Proficiency (Biology)

  • S6 Chan Wing Kiu
  • S6 Ip Ka Yee
  • S6 Yuen Cheuk Ying

 

Proficiency (Chemistry)

  • S6 Ching Cheuk Yip
  • S6 Choi Tsz Ying
  • S6 Lau Kam Fai
  • S6 Wan Hiu Yan
  • S6 Wong Tang Wai
  • S6 Fung Hiu Wa
  • S6 Kwan Ka Chung
  • S6 Kong Chi Kit
  • S6 Leung Wing Yi

 

Proficiency (Physics)

  • S6 Chu Tsz Ling
  • S6 Leung Ka Yan
  • S6 Chan Ka Cheong
  • S6 Yuen Cheuk Ying
  • S6 Lam Kin Wai
  • S6 Lee Nok Fung
  • S6 Wong Tang Wai

The Hong Kong University of Science and Technology Dual Program

Award of Excellent Performance

  • S6 Chan Kwai Huen

 

Certificate of participation

  • S6 Chan Ho Lun