2014-2015

Mathematics, Science & Technology Competition Awards

 

2015 International Robotic Olympiad

Hand Generator 2 legs Robot Short Distance Run Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S4 YEUNG CHUNG HEI
  • S5 CHOI PAK HEI

Hand Generator 2 legs Robot Short Distance Run Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S2 CHEUNG SHING
  • S5 POON YIU WAH
  • S2 LAU CHEUK HIN

Hand Generator Robot Canoe Competition Champion

  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S5 LAU SIU KIT
  • S5 FUNG TSZ SHAN

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S5 LAU SIU KIT
  • S5 FUNG TSZ SHAN

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING

Hand Generator Single Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S2 CHEUNG SHING
  • S2 YU MAN NGA
  • S2 PUN YUET

Hand Generator Single Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • S3 YEUNG FU MAN
  • S6 HO UEN SHAN

Hand Generator Triathlon Robot Relay Competition 1st Runner-up

  • S5 POON YIU WAH
  • S2 LAU CHEUK HIN
  • S2 TUNG CHUEN YUET
  • S2 CHEUNG SHING
  • S2 CHAN KWUN CHI
  • S2 TSE FAI YIU
  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S4 YIU CHAK LAM

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S4 CHOI SZE LAM

Hand Generator Worm Robot Short Distance Run Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S3 YEUNG FU MAN
  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S5 POON YIU WAH

Hand Generator Worm Robot Short Distance Run Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S2 TSE FAI YIU
  • S2 TUNG CHUEN YUET
  • S2 CHAN KWUN CHI

Humanoid Free Gymnastics Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S6 YUEN CHEUK YING
  • S5 LAU SIU KIT

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S3 YEUNG FU MAN

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 1st Runner-up

  • S3 CHAN HO WANG
  • S3 NG CHEUK HON

Life Inspired Innovative Model Design Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S6 HO UEN SHAN
  • S3 YEUNG FU MAN

Multi-leg Servo Motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S6 TSANG TSZ WAI

Multi-leg Servo Motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition Champion

  • S6 YUEN CHEUK YING
  • S4 YIU CHAK LAM

Multi-motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S6 HO UEN SHAN
  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S4 LEUNG TSZ KIT

Multi-motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S5 LAU SIU KIT
  • S5 FUNG TSZ SHAN

Ocean Treasure Hunting Robot Game Champion

  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S4 YIU CHAK LAM
  • S4 YEUNG CHUNG HEI

Servo motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • S5 FUNG TSZ SHAN
  • S6 YUEN CHEUK YING
  • S6 CHAN TSZ CHING

Servo motor Robot Performance (Dance) Competition Champion

  • S6 HO UEN SHAN
  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S6 CHAN TSZ CHING
  • S6 YUEN CHEUK YING
  • S5 CHOI KI SANG

Shipwreck Rescue and Salvage Robot Game 2nd Runner-up

  • S6 CHAN TSZ CHING
  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S4 YIU CHAK LAM
  • S4 YEUNG CHUNG HEI

Wired Control Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition Champion

  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S4 YIU CHAK LAM
  • S4 YEUNG CHUNG HEI

Wireless Control Servo Motor Little Yellow Robot Duck Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S5 CHOI KI SANG
  • S5 LAU YUI HIN

Wireless Control Servo Motor Little Yellow Robot Duck Obstacle Avoidance Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S4 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S4 CHOI SZE LAM

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • S6 CHAN TSZ CHING
  • S6 TSANG TSZ WAI

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • S5 CHOI KI SANG
  • S5 CHOI PAK HEI
  • S5 LAU YUI HIN

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance 1st Runner-up

  • S5 CHOI KI SANG

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Champion

  • S5 LAU SIU KIT

2015 Hong Kong Robotic Bun Scrambling Competition

3rd Runner-up

  • S5 CHAN TSZ CHING
  • S3 CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • S3 YIU CHAK LAM
  • S3 YEUNG CHUNG HEI
  • S2 CHAN HO WANG
  • S2 NG CHEUK HON
  • S5 YUEN CHEUK YING

2014 International Robotic Olympiad

Hand Generator 2 legs Robot Short Distance Run Competition 3rd runner-up

  • 6B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 6E YAU CHI YEUNG

Hand Generator Robot Canoe Competition Champion 3rd runner-up

  • 4D CHAN YI HANG
  • 4DFUNG TSZ SHAN
  • 4D LAU SIU KIT

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition Champion

  • 4D FUNG TSZ SHAN
  • 4D LAU SIU KIT

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition 1st runner-up

  • 5E HO UEN SHAN
  • 6B TAI CHAK MAN

Hand Generator Single Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • 2B YEUNG FU MAN
  • 5E HO UEN SHAN

Hand Generator Single Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 1st runner-up

  • 4D FUNG TSZ SHAN
  • 4D LAU SIU KIT

Hand Generator Triathlon Robot Relay Competition 2nd runner-up

  • 6B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 6E YAU CHI YEUNG

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • 3B CHOI SZE LAM
  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd runner-up

  • 2A NG PUI LUNG
  • 2B YANG SIRUI

Interchange Centre of Gravity Two legs Servo motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition 3rd runner-up

  • 5E HO UEN SHAN
  • 6B TAI CHAK MAN

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 1st runner-up

  • 2A LEIN CHUN HIN
  • 2B CHAN HO WANG
  • 2B HO JASON KA WAI
  • 2B NG CHEUK HON
  • 3B TO WAI LAM

Multi-legs Servo Motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition 2nd runner-up

  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 5A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 5D YUEN CHEUK YING
  • 5E HO UEN SHAN

Multi-motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 3D LEUNG TSZ KIT
  • 5E HO UEN SHAN
  • 6B TAI CHAK MAN

Ocean Treasure Hunting Robot Game 1st runner-up

  • 3A YIU CHAK LAM
  • 3C YEUNG CHUNG HEI
  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 3D YEUNG TSUN YIN

Servo motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 1st runner-up

  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 5A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 5C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 5D YUEN CHEUK YING

Servo motor Robot Performance (Dance) Competition 1st runner-up

  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 4D FUNG TSZ SHAN
  • 4D LAU SIU KIT
  • 5A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 5C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 5E HO UEN SHAN
  • 6B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 6E CHAN KIT YING
  • 6E YAU CHI YEUNG

Shipwreck Rescue and Salvage Robot Game 2nd runner-up

  • 5A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 5D YUEN CHEUK YING
  • 5E HO UEN SHAN

Wired Control Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 3rd runner-up

  • 3A YIU CHAK LAM
  • 3C YEUNG CHUNG HEI
  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 3D LEUNG TSZ KIT

Wireless Control Servo Motor Little Robot Yellow Duck Obstacle Avoidance Competition Champion

  • 3B CHOI SZE LAM
  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 4D CHOI KI SANG

Wireless Control Servo Motor Little Robot Yellow Duck Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd runner-up

  • 4C NG CHEUK KIU
  • 4D CHOI PAK HEI
  • 4D YU CHUN HIM

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd runner-up

  • 4C NG CHEUK KIU
  • 4D CHOI KI SANG
  • 4D CHOI PAK HEI
  • 5A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 5C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 6E CHAN KIT YING

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Competition Champion

  • 4D CHOI KI SANG
  • 4D YU CHUN HIM

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd runner-up

  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 4C NG CHEUK KIU

HKBU Science Festival Integrated Science Challenge Competition

1st Runner-up

  • S5 CHAN KWAI HUEN
  • S5 NG SAN LAM
  • S5 YUNG HON LEUNG
  • S5 SO TSZ HIM