2013-2014

Mathematics, Science & Technology Competition Awards

 

Inter-school Abacus & Image Computing Contest

Champion of Elite Group

  • 6A LEE TSZ CHUN

Supreme Champion of Contest

  • 6A LEE TSZ CHUN

1st Runner-up

  • 6A LEE TSZ CHUN

Pan Pacific Abacus and Mental Arithmetic Competition

Champion

  • 6A LEE TSZ CHUN

Hong Kong Biology Olympiad for Secondary School

Active Participation

  • 6D LAU PO YEE
  • 6D MAN LING SUM
  • 6D SHEK TSE CHING
  • 6D WONG YIM HAN
  • 6D YIP WING YIU
  • 6D CHUNG MAN SING
  • 6D SHUM FUNG KEVIN
  • 6A CHEUNG WING HO
  • 6C LAU HANG YU
  • 6E NG KA HEI
  • 6E FA TSZ LEUK
  • 6E MA CHUN KIT
  • 6E MOK KA WING
  • 6B SIU HIU CHING
  • 6B WONG WING KUEN
  • 6C CHEUNG KING YIU
  • 6C LEUNG KA LAM
  • 6C NGAI SIN YUNG
  • 6C WONG SUET YING
  • 6C LAM FELIX SHING JUN
  • 6C MOK MING FAI

 

Certificate of Merit

  • 6D CHAN JOY SUM
  • 6D CHAN KA YAN
  • 6D CHEUNG HOI YAN
  • 6D LAM KA WAI
  • 6D LI YEUK PING
  • 6D MAK KA WAI
  • 6D WONG PIK CHU
  • 6D YING YU TING
  • 6A MO CHUN YUEN
  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
   

 

First Class Honours

  • 6E CHAN KA LOK
  • 6E KONG CHEUNG CHING
  • 6E LAM TUAN KIET
  • 6E MURA MATSU KI KO

 

Second Class Honours

  • 6D LING LAM
  • 6D CHAN YIK FU
  • 6D NG HOI HIN
  • 6E TSANG WING SZE
  • 6E LOK KWONG YIK
  • 6B WONG CHUN PONG

​​​​​​​

Third Class Honours

  • 6D LEUNG PIK KI
  • 6D LING HO YI
  • 6D LUI TSZ MAN
  • 6D PANG TO KING
  • 6D CHUNG KIN WAI
  • 6D YEUNG KING YIU
  • 6A CHAN LOK MING
  • 6C CHAN FUNG LOI
 

International Robotic Olympiad Games

Our School Robotics Team went to Liuling on October 12th, 2013 to participate in the International Robotic Olympic Games. We got excellent results in the competition, obtaining a total of 5 champions, 6 first runners-up and 12 second runners-up. We hope that the team members will continue to do their best next year.

Handy Dynamo Two Legs Robot Short Distance Run 2nd Runner-up

  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 5E YAU CHI YEUNG
  • 3D LAU SIU KIT
  • 3D LAU YUI HIN
  • 3D POON YIU WAH

Servo Motor Robot Performance (Dance) Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 5E CHAN KIT YING
  • 5E YAU CHI YEUNG
  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN

Multi-legs Servo Motor Robot Short Distance Run Competition 1st Runner-up

  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6E KONG CHEUNG CHING
  • 6E MOK KA WING
  • 6C YU CHUN HO
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN

Heavyweight Humanoid Free Fighting Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • 6C YU CHUN HO
  • 6D CHUNG KIN WAI
  • 6E KONG CHEUNG CHING
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • 2B CHOI SZE LAM
  • 5E CHAN KIT YING

Hand Generator Worm Robot Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 4E CHU TSZ LING
  • 4E TAM HUNG YAN

Multi-Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • 4D YUEN CHEUK YING
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN
  • 3B NG WING YIN
  • 3B SHIU TSZ TUNG

Multi-Motor Robot Appearance Design Competition 1st Runner-up

  • 2D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 2D LEUNG TSZ KIT

Servo Motor Robot Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN

Ocean Treasure Hunting Robot Game Champion

  • 6A LEUNG CHO FUNG
  • 6C LAM WANG CHING
  • 6E LAM TUAN KIET
  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6E MA CHUN KIT

Ocean Treasure Hunting Robot Game 1st Runner-up

  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 3D LAU SIU KIT
  • 2B CHOI SZE LAM

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 1st Runner-up

  • 2A LEIN CHUN HIN
  • 2C YEUNG CHUNG HEI
  • 2B TO WAI LAM

Land and Water Robot Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 2C LAM CHUN SAN
  • 2C LEUNG POK HIM

Hand Generator Robot Breast Stroke Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 6C YU CHUN HO
  • 6E KONG CHEUNG CHING
  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN

Hand Generator Robot Medley Relay Swimming Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 6C YU CHUN HO
  • 6E KONG CHEUNG CHING
  • 5B LAM CHEUK HING
  • 6E MOK KA WING
  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN
  • 5E CHAN KIT YING
  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 4D YUEN CHEUK YING
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN

Hand Generator Robot Fish Short Distance Swimming (Vertical style) Competition 3rd Runner-up

  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6E MOK KA WING
  • 2D YEUNG TSUN YIN

Hand Generator Robot Fish Short Distance Swimming (Horizontal style) Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6E MOK KA WING
  • 6A LEUNG CHO FUNG

Wired Control Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 3D CHAN YI HANG
  • 2C YIU CHAK LAM
  • 2D YEUNG TSUN YIN

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition Champion

  • 5E CHAN KIT YING
  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4C TSANG TSZ WAI
  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6D CHUNG KIN WAI

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robot Fish Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 3D CHOI PAK HEI
  • 3D PANG CHUN YUI
  • 2C YEUNG CHUNG HEI

Hand Generator Robot Four-Oar Rowing Boat Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 6E MA CHUN KIT
  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN

Hand Generator Robot Canoe Competition Champion

  • 3D CHAN YI HANG
  • 3D LAU SIU KIT
  • 3D POON YIU WAH

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robo Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Competition 1st Runner-up

  • 5C CHAN WAN YEE
  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 2A LEIN CHUN HIN
  • 2B TO WAI LAM

Wireless Control Servo Motor Robo Four-Oar Rowing Boat Obstacle Avoidance Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 3D CHOI KI SANG
  • 3D CHOI PAK HEI
  • 3D LAU YUI HIN
  • 3D POON YIU WAH
  •  

Fun Science Competition-DiscJockey

Junior Heavy Group Second Prize

  • 2D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 3D LAU SIU KIT
  • 3D LAU YUI HIN

Junior Light Group Second Prize

  • 3D CHOI KI SANG
  • 3D POON YIU WAH

Senior Light Group Second Prize

  • 4E HO UEN SHAN
  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN

Senior Heavy Group First Prize

  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4D YUEN CHEUK YING

Junior Heavy Group Best Design Award

  • 2D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 3D LAU SIU KIT
  • 3D LAU YUI HIN

Senior Light Group Best Design Award

  • 4E HO UEN SHAN
  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN

Senior Heavy Group Best Design Award

  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4D YUEN CHEUK YING

Junior Heavy Group Best Blueprint Award

  • 2D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 3D LAU SIU KIT
  • 3D LAU YUI HIN

Senior Heavy Group Best Blueprint Award

  • 4A CHAN TSZ CHING
  • 4D YUEN CHEUK YING

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Short Distance Run Champion

  • 3D LAU SIU KIT
  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6E MOK KA WING

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Short Distrance 1st Runner-up

  • 3D CHOI KI SANG
  • 3D LAU SIU KIT
  • 4E HO UEN SHAN
  • 5B TAI CHAK MAN

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Relay Champion

  • 4E HO UEN SHAN
  • 6E MOK KA WING
  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Appearance Design Competition Champion

  • 4E HO UEN SHAN
  • 4E TAM HUNG YAN

Dragon Boat Competition Dragon Boat Appearance Design Competition 2nd Runner-up

  • 3C LO HO HIN IAN
  • 6A LAI CHUN KIT
  • 6C YU CHUN HO