2015-2016

Language and Speech Competition Awards

 

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

S1 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse 2nd Runner-up

  • S1 Sin Wai Sum

 

S1 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Participation

  • S1 Liu Ka Yiu

 

S1 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Proficiency

  • S1 Cheung Chiu Kwan
  • S1 Lai Kam Wai

 

S1-2 Cantonese Duologue Champion

  • S2 Hung Cheuk Lam
  • S2 Kong Ho Yiu Joey
  • S2 Chan Ka Ming
  • S2 Tsui Kin Tung

 

S1-2 Cantonese Duologue Proficiency

  • S2 Ho Cheuk Yin
  • S2 Ssu Wai Man

 

S1-2 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • S1 Ng Justin
  • S1 Chan Sze Wing
  • S1 Wu Lok Yiu
  • S1 Poon Ho Fung

 

S1-2 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Proficiency

  • S1 Kwok Chung Yung

 

S1-2 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse Merit

  • S1 Sun Xu Wen

 

S1-2 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse Proficiency

  • S1 Lin Wing Ting

 

S2 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • S1 Tsang Tze Nam
  • S1 Leung Tsz Yan

 

S2 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose 1st Runner-up

  • S1 Chiu Chi Chung

 

S2 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • S1 Kwok Chung Yung
  • S1 Chung Siu Ho
  • S1 Ma Cho Kwan
  • S1 Ngai Wan Wing
  • S2 Tsui Kin Tung

 

S2 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Proficiency

  • S1 Ng Justin

 

S3 Cantonese Choral Prose Speaking 2nd Runner-up

  • S3 Chan Ho Wai
  • S3 Chan Hoi Ching
  • S3 Chan Ka Wai
  • S3 Chan Pik Yu
  • S3 Chan Sheung Lam
  • S3 Chan Sin Yu
  • S3 Chan Yi Ting
  • S3 Chong Ka Yi
  • S3 Fung Cheuk Yiu
  • S3 Ho Wing Yan
  • S3 Hung Suet Chui
  • S3 Ip Wing Ting
  • S3 Kong Helen
  • S3 Lau Ka Ping
  • S3 Law Wai Yan
  • S3 Lee Ka Man
  • S3 Li Hau Sze
  • S3 Li Hoi Lam
  • S3 Mok Tsz Yuet
  • S3 Poon Cheuk Ling
  • S3 Yiu Man Yu
  • S3 Fok Kelvin Wai Ting
  • S3 Ho Ho Yuen
  • S3 Hui Hiu Kit
  • S3 Hung Ka Chun
  • S3 King Lap Yan
  • S3 Lam Tsz Hin
  • S3 Lam Yeung Ho
  • S3 Lein Chun Hin
  • S3 Li Yuk Yin
  • S3 Ng Cheuk Hin
  • S3 Ng Chun Fung
  • S3 Poon Yat Shing
  • S3 Siu Tsz Hin
  • S3 Wong Yiu On
  • S3 Yeung Ming Kit

 

S3 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • S3 Wong Pui Sze
  • S3 Tsoi Sze Ying
  • S3 Li Hoi Lam

 

S3 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Champion

  • S3 Wan Pik Man

 

S3-4 Cantonese Duologue 1st Runner-up

  • S4 Yu Wing Ki Andy
  • S4 Li Ho Lung

 

S3-4 Cantonese Duologue 2nd Runner-up

  • S3 Cheung Cheuk Lam
  • S3 Cheung Cheuk Yung

 

S3-4 Cantonese Duologue Merit

  • S3 Ku Ning Ho
  • S3 Ng Cheuk Hon
  • S4 Lai Sin Yan
  • S4 Tsoi Tsz Kei

 

S3-4 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • S4 Lee Man Man

 

S3-4 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Proficiency

  • S4 Lee Hung Kit
  • S4 Mui Ho Yan

 

S3-4 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse 2nd Runner-up

  • S3 Chen Pui Ling

 

S3-4 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse Merit

  • S3 Lam Yeung Ho

 

S3-4 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse Proficiency

  • S4 Huang Sixian

 

S4 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • S4 Ip Tsz Yu
  • S4 Law Yuet Ching Kristen

 

S4 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Merit

  • S4 Ng Suet Sin

 

S4 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Proficiency

  • S4 Wat Ka Hei

 

S5 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose 1st Runner-up

  • S5 Ng Wing Yin

 

S5 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose 2nd Runner-up

  • S5 Shiu Tsz Tung

 

S5 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • S5 Li Lai Ting
  • S5 Ma Ho Ying Joyce
  • S5 Wong Tat Chi
  • S5 Chan Si Ki
  • S5 Leung Mei Yan
  • S5 Chan Wan Nok
  • S5 Lam Pui Hung
  • S5 Leung Pok Yin
 

 

S5 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Proficiency

  • S5 Choi Hiu Ching
  • S5 Lau Yee Tung
  • S5 Yu Shuk Han
  • S5 Yu Wing Sze
  • S5 Sze Hiu Tung
  • S5 Sze Nga Ping
  • S5 Yip Sin Wa
   

 

S5 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Merit

  • S5 Hung Yue
  • S5 Mak Yan Ting

 

S5 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Proficiency

  • S5 Hui Wing Mei

 

S5-6 Cantonese Duologue 2nd Runner-up

  • S5 Ng Wing Yin
  • S5 Fung Hoi Yan Janice

 

S5-6 Cantonese Duologue Merit

  • S5 Hui Wing Mei
  • S5 Wong Sum Yi
  • S5 Chan Kit Sin
  • S5 Lam Wing Yu
  • S5 Leung Yuk Yan
  • S5 Chan Wai Yiu Emily
  • S5 Hui Ching Tung
  • S5 Ma Kiu Cho
  • S5 Yip Wing Yi
  • S5 Yung Tsz Ying
   

 

S5-6 Cantonese Duologue Proficiency

  • S5 Au Yeung Ching
  • S5 Zaccai Ma

 

S5-6 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Champion

  • S5 Fung Hoi Yan Janice

 

S5-6 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • S5 Chan Fung Yu
  • S5 Fong Pik Yi

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Choral Speaking

1st Runner-up

  • S1 Chan Yin Wing Charlotte
  • S1 Ho Wing Sum
  • S1 Ip Nga Yu
  • S1 Ko Ka Yuet
  • S1 Lai Kam Wai
  • S1 Lau Wai Yan
  • S1 Lee Lok Yi
  • S1 Leung Hei Tung
  • S1 Leung Tsz Yan
  • S1 Lo Yu
  • S1 Ngai Wan Wing
  • S1 Or Hoi Yan
  • S1 To Tsz Yu
  • S1 Wang Ka Yan
  • S1 Yip Ka Ki
  • S1 Chu Kwun Hei
  • S1 Chu Kwun Wai
  • S1 Fong Nok Hin
  • S1 Hui King Yuk Walter
  • S1 Lam Cho Shing
  • S1 Law Ngai Chun
  • S1 Lee Hiu Fung
  • S1 Leung Chun Yui
  • S1 Luk Ho Lam
  • S1 Ng Siu Chun
  • S1 Ng Wing Ki
  • S1 Poon Ho Fung
  • S1 Tin Yu Sum Marco
  • S1 To Wai Kwan
  • S1 Tsang Yung Hin
  • S1 Wong Chun Hei

 

2nd Runner-up

  • S1 Cheng Hoi Yan
  • S1 Choi Cheuk Ling
  • S1 Chow Hiu Ching
  • S1 Fung Wing Yan
  • S1 Kwan Cheuk Lam
  • S1 Kwok Chung Yung
  • S1 Kwok Hoi Ying
  • S1 Lee Chi Wai
  • S1 Lui Pui Yung
  • S1 Ng Wan Chi Gigi
  • S1 Ngan Shu Ki
  • S1 Pun Yin Lam
  • S1 Tsoi Ching Yi
  • S1 Tsui Wai Kiu
  • S1 Wong Hoi Ching
  • S1 Yip Kit Man
  • S1 Cheng Lok Tin
  • S1 Cheng Wai Yuen
  • S1 Cheung Ka Hang
  • S1 Chong Hiu Hei
  • S1 Lam Chin Pang
  • S1 Lau Chun Yin
  • S1 Lee Yau Wai
  • S1 Ng Cheuk Hang
  • S1 Ng Justin
  • S1 Ngai Nok Yin
  • S1 Sun Xu Wen
  • S1 Tang Pak Po
  • S1 Tsoi Shing Hin
  • S1 Yeung Chun Fei
  • S1 Chan Sze Wing
  • S1 Fu Nga Yu
  • S1 Kong Tina
  • S1 Lin Wing Ting
  • S1 Liu Ka Yiu
  • S1 Lo Chi Ching
  • S1 Lui Po Yee
  • S1 Lui Tsz Yui
  • S1 Ma Cho Yu
  • S1 Sin Wai Sum
  • S1 Tsang Tze Nam
  • S1 Tsui Chung Yan
  • S1 Wu Lok Yiu
  • S1 Yeung Ka Yi
  • S1 Zhang Zhihui
  • S1 Chan Cheuk Hin
  • S1 Chan Ho Fung
  • S1 Cheung Chiu Kwan
  • S1 Chiu Chi Chung
  • S1 Chow Yee Hin
  • S1 Chung Siu Ho
  • S1 Lam Chiu Fai
  • S1 Lau Cheuk Hin
  • S1 Leung Pok Hung
  • S1 Lok Yu Hin Ethan
  • S1 Ma Cho Kwan
  • S1 Tong Ho Yeung
  • S1 Wong Chi Hin
  • S1 Wong Ip Wun
  • S1 Wong Ka Shun
  • S1 Wong King Hin
  • S1 Wong Lik Hing
  • S2 Cai Hoi Yan
  • S2 Chan Sze Ching
  • S2 Chan Sze Ngai Vinia
  • S2 Chow Hin Yuet
  • S2 Chung Chi Wan
  • S2 Hau Nga Ching Angel
  • S2 Ho Cheuk Yin
  • S2 Hung Cheuk Lam
  • S2 Keung Wing Tung
  • S2 Kong Ho Yiu Joey
  • S2 Lee Wing Yan
  • S2 Mok Ching Ham
  • S2 Ng Yee Ling
  • S2 Ssu Wai Man
  • S2 Tse Sau Kwan
  • S2 Wan Wing Tung
  • S2 Wong Sum In
  • S2 Wu Siu Pik
  • S2 Chan Ho Tung
  • S2 Chan Ming Ping
  • S2 Cheung Yan Laam
  • S2 Lau Chun Hei
  • S2 Lau Chung Lam
  • S2 Leung Cheuk Fung
  • S2 Lo Hung Kit
  • S2 Luk Chun Lam
  • S2 Ng Ka Him
  • S2 Tse Fai Yiu
  • S2 Tsoi King Sum
  • S2 Wong Wai Lam
  • S2 Yeung King Yiu
  • S2 Au Yeung Wai Yin
  • S2 Cheng Ki Fong
  • S2 Cheung Yat Hei
  • S2 Chiu Wai Yi
  • S2 Chow Chee Ching
  • S2 Ho Wing Chi
  • S2 Lam Tsz Ki
  • S2 Li Yi Tung
  • S2 Lo Ka Wai
  • S2 Mak Hiu Ching
  • S2 Tsui Hoi Tung
  • S2 Wong Yi Lam
  • S2 Chan Kwun Chi
  • S2 Chau Sheung Lam Stephen
  • S2 Ng Ka Wing
  • S2 Chan Lok Yi Joyce
  • S2 Chan Pui Man
  • S2 Chan Tsz Ue Cherry
  • S2 Chiu Tsz Yan
  • S2 Chu Wai Ki
  • S2 Fan Ka Yi
  • S2 Feng Yuet Yan
  • S2 Kong Ho Yan
  • S2 Li Sze Yiu
  • S2 Luk Ka Yin
  • S2 Siu Cheuk Wing
  • S2 Wong Ka Lam Kelly
  • S2 Yu Man Nga
  • S2 Fung Wing Ki John
  • S2 Ling Yu Fung
  • S2 Tsang Hing To
  • S2 Wong Chun Fung

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Dramatic Duologue

2nd Runner-up

  • S1 Wong Ip Wun
  • S1 Wong King Hin

67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech) Solo Verse Speaking

Champion

  • S1 Lee Yau Wai
  • S1 Chung Siu Ho
  • S5 Sit Yan Tung

1st Runner-up

  • S2 Fung Wing Ki John
  • S3 Tsoi Sze Ying
  • S4 Poon Tsz Hin

2nd Runner-up

  • S4 Wong Sze Nga
  • S5 Cheung Hiu Wai
  • S5 Lam Yan Yee

The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Award-winning Info (English Section)

S1 Boy Solo Verse Speaking Champion

  • S1A LEE YAU WAI
  • S1C CHUNG SIU HO

S2 Boys Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner Up

  • S2D FUNG WING KI JOHN

S3 Girls Solo Verse Speaking 1st Runner Up

  • S3B TSOI SZE YING

S4 Girls Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner Up

  • S4B WONG SZE NGA

S4 Boys Solo Verse Speaking 1st Runner Up

  • S4D POON TSZ HIN

S5 Girls Solo Verse Speaking Champion

  • S5C SIT YAN TUNG

S5 Girls Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner Up

  • S5C CHEUNG HIU WAI
  • S5C LAM YAN YEE

S1 & S2 Dramatic Duologue 2nd Runner Up

  • S1C WONG IP WUN
  • S1C WONG KING HIN

S1 & S2 Mixed Voice Choral Speaking 1st Runner Up

  • S1D

S1 & S2 Mixed Voice Choral Speaking 2nd Runner Up

  • S1A
  • S2A
  • S2C & S2D

The 67th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival Award-winning Info (Chinese Section)

S1-2 Duologue Champion

  • S2 HUNG CHEUK LAM
  • S2 KONG HO YIU JOEY
  • S2 CHAN KA MING
  • S2 TSUI KIN TUNG

S1 Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking 1st Runner Up

  • S1 CHIU CHI CHONG

S1 Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner Up

  • S1 SIN WAI SUM

S3 Cantonese Solo Verse Speaking Champion

  • S3 WAN PIK MAN

S3-4 Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking 1st Runner Up

  • S4 YU WING KI ANDY
  • S4 LI HO LUNG

S3-4 Putonghua Solo Verse Speaking 2nd Runner Up

  • S3 CHEN PUI LING

S3-4 Choral Speaking Cantonese Mixed Voice 2nd Runner Up

  • S3 Whole Class

S5-6 Putonghua Solo Prose Champion

  • S5 FUNG HOI YAN JANICE

S5-6 Cantonese Solo Prose 1st Runner Up

  • S5 NG WING YIN

S5-6 Cantonese Solo Prose 2nd Runner Up

  • S5 SHIU TSZ TUNG

S5-6 Duologue 2nd Runner Up

  • S5 NG WING YIN
  • S5 FUNG HOI YAN JANICE