2014-2015

Language and Speech Competition Awards

 

The 19th Hong Kong School Chinese & English Penmanship Competition

English Penmanship Secondary School Junior Sector Outstanding

  • 2B CHU YUEN KIU

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival English Choral Speaking

1st Runner-up

  • S2 CHAN HO WAI
  • S2 CHAN HOI CHING
  • S2 CHAN KA WAI
  • S2 CHAN PIK YU
  • S2 CHAN SHEUNG LAM
  • S2 CHAN SIN YU
  • S2 CHONG KA YI
  • S2 FUNG CHEUK YIU
  • S2 HO WING YAN
  • S2 HUNG SUET CHUI
  • S2 IP WING TING
  • S2 LAU KA PING
  • S2 LAW WAI YAN
  • S2 LEE KA MAN
  • S2 LI HAU SZE
  • S2 LI HOI LAM
  • S2 MOK TSZ YUET
  • S2 POON CHEUK LING
  • S2 POON YAN SUEN VIRGINIA
  • S2 WONG HOI TUNG
  • S2 YIU MAN YU
  • S2 CHAU PING HO
  • S2 CHOW CHUNG HIN
  • S2 FOK KELVIN WAI TING
  • S2 HO HO YUEN
  • S2 HUI HIU KIT
  • S2 LAM YEUNG HO
  • S2 LEE WAI CHUN
  • S2 LI YUK YIN
  • S2 NG CHEUK HIN
  • S2 NG CHUN FUNG
  • S2 TUNG SIU HO
  • S2 WONG MING KI
  • S2 WONG YIU ON
  • S2 YEUNG TSZ MAN
  • S1 CAI HOI YAN
  • S1 CHAN HOI WA
  • S1 CHAN SZE LING
  • S1 CHAN TSZ UE CHERRY
  • S1 CHEUNG YAT HEI
  • S1 CHU YUEN CHING
  • S1 CHUNG CHI WAN
  • S1 FAN KA YI
  • S1 LAM TSZ KI
  • S1 LEUNG KA YI
  • S1 SIU CHEUK WING
  • S1 TSUI HOI TUNG
  • S1 WAN WING TUNG
  • S1 WONG SUM IN
  • S1 WONG YUK YI
  • S1 YEN HIU YING
  • S1 YU MAN NGA
  • S1 CHAN KA MING
  • S1 CHAN KWUN CHI
  • S1 CHAN PAK HO
  • S1 CHAU SHEUNG LAM STEPHEN
  • S1 CHEUNG SHING
  • S1 LAU CHEUK HIN
  • S1 LEE SHI SHING
  • S1 LEE TSZ CHUNG
  • S1 LEUNG POK HUNG
  • S1 LI YAM KUEN
  • S1 TSE FAI YIU
  • S1 TSUI KIN TUNG
  • S1 TUNG CHUEN YUET
  • S1 WONG CHUN FUNG

 

Certificate of Merit

  • S2 CHEN PUI LING
  • S2 CHEUNG SI TSAI ANGELA
  • S2 CHUNG KA WAI
  • S2 HO WAI TING
  • S2 LAI PUI NI
  • S2 NG YEE TUNG
  • S2 WONG HOI YIU
  • S2 CHAN HO WANG
  • S2 HO JASON KA WAI
  • S2 LAI WAI CHUN
  • S2 NG TSZ KIN
  • S2 YEUNG FU MAN
  • S2 CHEUNG CHEUK LAM
  • S2 CHOY HIU YIN
  • S2 FONG MING YIN
  • S2 KAN WING LAM
  • S2 LAU CHIN WING
  • S2 TSOI SZE YING
  • S2 WU HIN TUNG
  • S2 CHAN WING HO
  • S2 HO KAI TAI
  • S2 LAU SHING CHI
  • S2 WONG TIN YEUNG SKY
  • S2 CHEUNG CHEUK YUNG
  • S2 CHU YUEN KIU
  • S2 FUNG PAK YAN
  • S2 KEUNG WING SHAN
  • S2 LEUNG TSZ LAM
  • S2 TSUI SAU WUN
  • S2 CHAN HEI YIN
  • S2 CHU TSUN HIM
  • S2 KU NING HO
  • S2 NG CHEUK HON
  • S2 YANG SIRUI
   

Hong Kong Schools Putonghua Speech And Art Competition (2015)

Champion

  • S5 CHAN CHEUK YIU
  • S5 SO CHEUK TING

2nd Runner-up

  • S2 HO KAI TAI
  • S2 YANG SIRUI

3rd Runner-up

  • S4 FUNG HOI YAN JANICE
  • S4 CHUNG CHEUK YAN

English Drama Fest

Outstanding Performer

  • S2 TIU SIN YI

The 11th Chinese and Foreign Well-know Writers Recition Competition

Champion

  • 2A TSANG YUEN MEI

第十七屆全港中小學普通話演講比賽

優異

  • 1D CHEUNG YAT HEI

良好

  • 4C YIP WAI SUM

優異星

  • 4C LI YI KUN

The Hong Kong Youth Speech Competition

Cantonese Speaking Senior Form Merit

  • 5E HUNG KA YAN
  • 5E TAM HUNG YAN

66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival

Merit

  • 2C CHAN HIU WA
  • 2C CHEUNG OI SHAN
  • 2C FUNG WING YEE
  • 2C KONG HELEN
  • 2C LAU CHING YI
  • 2C LEE KA YUNG
  • 2C LEE TSOI SIN
  • 2C LI CHUN YAN
  • 2C MA MAN WAI
  • 2C MA WING TUNG
  • 2C PANG KWAI FONG
  • 2C PUN SZE WING
  • 2C SHUM CHING TUNG
  • 2C TSANG TSZ CHING
  • 2C TSANG TSZ YAU
  • 2C TSE YUEN TING
  • 2C WONG PUI SZE
  • 2C YEUNG TSZ YING
  • 2C YIU WING TING
  • 2C AN YIU SANG
  • 2C CHAN PAK YIN
  • 2C FU MING HUNG
  • 2C HO ADRIAN
  • 2C KING LAP YAN
  • 2C KUNG CHING NAM
  • 2C KWOK KA KIT
  • 2C LAI CHUN TING
  • 2C POON YAT SHING
  • 2C TSE PAK YEE
  • 2C WONG PAK TUEN BRANDON
  • 2C YEUNG CHUN KIT
  • 2C YEUNG MING KIT
  • 2C YUEN YIN SHING ANSEN

 

English Solo Verse Speaking First

  • 2B CHEN PUI LING

 

English Solo Verse Speaking Second

  • 4C SHIU TSZ TUNG
  • 5D LEUNG WING YI
  • 3D POON TSZ HIN

 

English Solo Verse Speaking Third

  • 1D YU MAN NGA
  • 4C CHOI PUI MAN
  • 4C FUNG HOI YAN JANICE

 

English Solo Verse Speaking Merit

  • 1A HO WING CHI
  • 1A HAU NGA CHING ANGEL
  • 1A SSU WAI MAN
  • 1B CHEUNG SUM YUET
  • 1A WONG HAU YU TIFFANY
  • 1C MAK HIU CHING
  • 1C WONG YI LAM
  • 3B IP TSZ YU
  • 3D LAU WAI SZE
  • 4C HUNG YUE
  • 4D CHUNG WING CHI
  • 4D LAU HIU YUNG
  • 4B HUI WING MEI
  • 4C SIT YAN TUNG
  • 5C LEUNG HO CHUN
  • 5C NG WING YAN
  • 5D WAN HIU YAN
  • 5D HO HOI YING
  • 5D LAW KA YING
  • 5B LI KA HUEN
  • 5D KAM WAI CHI
  • 5D LAW CHING YEE
  • 1A YEONG HOI MING
  • 1D CHAN KWUN CHI
  • 1B FUNG WING KI JOHN
  • 2A TSOI KING SUM
  • 2B CHAN HO WANG
  • 2B LAI WAI CHUN
  • 4D LAI HO YIN
  • 6C CHENG CHONG CHAU

 

English Bible Speaking Merit

  • 5D LEUNG HO YI
  • 5D LI KA SIN
  • 5D NGAN SHAN SHAN
  • 5D WONG PUI YING
  • 5D YUEN CHEUK YING
  • 5A LAU HOI KI

 

English Dramatic Duologue Merit

  • 1C CHAN LOK YI JOYCE
  • 1C CHOW HIN YUET
  • 2D FUNG CHEUK YIU
  • 2C LI CHUN YAN
  • 3D TAO CHEUK FUNG
  • 3D YEUNG TSUN YIN
  • 5D WAN HIU YAN
  • 5D KAM WAI CHI
  • 5A CHUNG YEE MEN
  • 5A LAU HOI KI
  • 5E IP KA YEE
  • 5E NG SIN TING

 

English Dramatic Duologue Proficiency

  • 1A CHAN PO YI
  • 1A HO CHEUK YIN

 

English Public Speaking Solo Merit

  • 4D LI TSZ KI
  • 4C CHAN TSZ YU
  • 4C CHAN WAN NOK
  • 4C NG CHEUK KIU

 

English Public Speaking Solo Third

  • 4C YIP WING LAM

 

English Solo Verse Speaking Proficiency

  • 4B WONG SUM YI

 

S1 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • 1D CHAN KA MING
  • 1D LEUNG KA YI
  • 1D TSUI KIN TUNG

 

S1 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse 1st Runner-up

  • 1C LI SZE YIU

 

S1 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Merit

  • 1A CHAN PO YI
  • 1B CHIU WAI YI

 

S1 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Proficiency

  • 1C CHAN LOK YI JOYCE

 

S1-2 Cantonese Duologue Merit

  • 1A HO WING CHI
  • 1A HUNG CHEUK LAM
  • 2B CHEN PUI LING
  • 2B TSOI SZE YING

 

S1-2 Cantonese Duologue Proficiency

  • 1A CHENG KI FONG
  • 1A LAU YUEN YI ALICE

 

S1-2 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • 1D CHAN KWUN CHI
  • 2B CHEUNG CHEUK LAM
  • 2B CHEUNG CHEUK YUNG
  • 2B TSOI SZE YING

 

S1-2 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Proficiency

  • 1C YIP MAN KI MAGGIE
  • 2B KAN WING LAM

 

S1-2 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse 1st Runner-up

  • 2D LAM YEUNG HO

 

S1-2 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse 2nd Runner-up

  • 1D CHAN KWUN CHI

 

S1-2 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse Merit

  • 1A HUNG CHEUK LAM
  • 1A WONG HAU YU TIFFANY
  • 1C CHOW HIN YUET
  • 2A HO MAN SHUN

 

S2 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • 2B MA TSZ YAU
  • 2C WONG PUI SZE

 

S2 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse 1st Runner-up

  • 2A TSANG YUEN MEI

 

S2 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse 2nd Runner-up

  • 2A WAN PIK MAN

 

S2 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Merit

  • 2D HUNG SUET CHUI
  • 2D LI HOI LAM
  • 2D WONG HOI TUNG

 

S3-4 Cantonese Duologue Champion

  • 4B NG WING YIN
  • 4C FUNG HOI YAN JANICE

 

S3-4 Cantonese Duologue Merit

  • 3D CHEUNG HIU CHING
  • 3D LAI SIN YAN
  • 4C CHEUNG HIU WAI
  • 4C KONG HO YING WINNIE
  • 4C LAI KA YUET
  • 4C LEUNG MEI YAN
  • 4C YIP WAI SUM
  • 4D MAK YAN TING
 

 

S3-4 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • 3A WONG PUI HANG
  • 3B KWOK WING YAN
  • 3B SIU YUEN CHING
  • 3B WONG YEE KEI
  • 3C LEE HUNG KIT
  • 3C LEE MAN MAN
  • 3C MUI HO YAN
  • 3C WONG SZE NGA
  • 4A CHAN FUNG YU
  • 4C FONG PIK YI
  • 4C SHIU TSZ TUNG
 

 

S3-4 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Proficiency

  • 4C SIT YAN TUNG

 

S3-4 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse 2nd Runner-up

  • 4C FUNG HOI YAN JANICE

 

S4 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • 4A YU SHUK HAN
  • 4B HO JENNIFER KOON YEE
  • 4B NG WING YIN
  • 4B YIP SIN WA
  • 4C CHAN KIT SIN
  • 4C LAM YAN YEE
  • 4D LAM MAN YI
  • 4D MAK YAN TING
 

 

S4 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse 2nd Runner-up

  • 4C HUNG YUE

 

S4 Cantonese Speaking Solo Verse Merit

  • 4A HO MICHELLE KOON YAN
  • 4C TONG WING SUM

 

S5 Cantonese Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • 5B LI KA HUEN
  • 5B YEUNG PIK YING

 

S5-6 Cantonese Duologue Merit

  • 5A CHUNG YEE MEN
  • 5C CHEUNG HO NING
  • 5C LEE YUK WAI
  • 5D CHAN KA LAM
  • 5D HO HOI YING
  • 5D LAI YAN KIU
  • 5D LEUNG WING YI
  • 5E TAM HUNG YAN
 

 

S5-6 Putonghua Speaking Solo Prose Merit

  • 5A CHAN CHEUK YIU

 

S5-6 Putonghua Speaking Solo Verse 2nd Runner-up

  • 5C KWOK CHUN HING