Staff

Name
Roles & Responsibilities
Ms Lam Sui Mei Principal
Mr Wong Wing Lok, Wilfred Vice-Principal of Student and External Affairs, Biology
Mr Chui Ka Yin, Jerry Vice-Principal of Learning and Teaching Affairs, Vice-Head of English Department, English
Ms Chai Ling Li, Lilian Head of Geography and History Department, Geography, Liberal Studies
Mr Chan Bun Wah, Ben English
Mr Chan Chun Ho Head of Mathematics Department, Mathematics
Ms Chan Ho Ying, Natalie English
Mr Chan Kai Chuen Integrated Science, Liberal Studies
Ms Chan Oi Heung, Judy Head of Music Department, Music, English, English Reading
Ms Chan Suet Ying Chinese
Ms Chan Sze Wing, Josie English
Mr Chan Tsz Wing, Cyrus Chairman of Extra-Curricular Activities Committee, Chemistry, Integrated Science
Mr Chan Yuk Kai, Christopher Head of BAFS and Economics Department, Economics, Liberal Studies
Ms Chang Lai Yi, Sarah Chinese, Putonghua
Mr Chau Kai Ho, Howard Discipline Master, History
Ms Cheng Ken Sun Head of Chinese Department, Chinese, Chinese Reading, Putonghua
Mr Cheung Kit Man, German Mathematics, Computer Literacy, Information and Communication Technology
Ms Chin Pou U, Julie Liberal Studies, Economics
Mr Choo Kwok Chun Chinese, Liberal Studies
Ms Choy Nim Chee, Kaly Vice-Head of Chinese Department, Chinese
Ms Choy Yat Ling Chinese, Chinese History
Ms Fok Yuen Ting, Katherine Head of English Department, English, Language Across the Curriculum
Ms Fong Shuk Ling, Olivia Head of Physical Education, Physical Education, History
Ms Fung Mei Sze Head of Physics and Integrated Science Department, Physics
Dr Gert Grobler English Reading
Ms Hung Yin Mui, Jolene Geography, Liberal Studies
Mr Kan Chi Kwong Head of Design & Technology, Home Economics, and Visual Arts Department, Mathematics, Design & Technology, Biblical Knowledge
Mr Koong Sze Ton, Timothy Chairman of Moral and Civic Education Committee, Head of Chinese History Department, Chinese History
Mr Kwan Chi Chau Chairman of Information Technology Committee, Head of Computer Studies Department, Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Mr Kwok Wing Yin, Simon Chairman of Resource Management Committee, Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Ms Lai Lai Yu, Iris Chairman of Language Across the Curriculum Committee, English
Ms Lai Wing Sze, Florence Chinese, Music
Ms Lam Sze Long, Sharon English
Ms Lau Wing Sze Chinese, Biblical Knowledge
Ms Lee Tung Man, Rita Visual Arts, English Reading
Dr Leung Ka Wah Information and Communication Technology, Computer Literacy, Physical Education
Mr Lo Man Ho, Arthur Mathematics
Dr Lo Yiu Ming Mathematics
Mr Lui Mui Hei Guidance Master, Integrated Science, Physical Education, Health Education
Ms Ma Yuk Mei, Miranda Chairman of Careers and Further Studies Committee, Chinese, Biblical Knowledge
Ms Mak Hiu Ying Integrated Science, Mathematics, Computer Literacy
Ms Mak Ling, Jacqueline Head of Chemistry Department, Chemistry
Ms Mok Lai Sing, Patricia Teacher-Librarian, Chinese, Chinese Reading
Ms Ng Fung, Harriet English
Ms Sin Lim Yan, Ivy Head of Liberal Studies Department, Mathematics, Liberal Studies
Ms Tse Sau Yin Head of Biology Department, Biology
Mr Wong Chau Yuen, Andrew Integrated Science, Physics
Mr Wong Ho Man Vice-Chairman of Careers and Further Studies Committee, Economics
Ms Wong Man Shan English
Ms Wong Shu Yan English, Language Across the Curriculum
Ms Wong Wing Sze, Lilian Class Management Director, Geography, Home Economics
Ms Wong Yee Kuen, Connie Business, Accounting, and Financial Studies (BAFS)
Mr Wong Yin, Kan Chairman of Religious Affairs Committee, Head of Biblical Knowledge Department, Chairman of Campus TV Committee, Biblical Knowledge, Chinese History
Mr Wu Chin Pang, Marco Chinese
Ms Yau Mut Kuen Mathematics
Mr Yim Fan Tat Chinese, Chinese Reading
Mr Yu Yik Wah, Patrick Liberal Studies

 

Social Worker, Technical & Clerical Supporting Staff

Name
Roles & Responsibilities
Ms Cheng Ling Tai, Rachel School Social Worker
Ms Kwok Ching Mui Student Counsellor
Mr Kwok Pak Man Administrative Assistant (Career and Life Planning)
Ms Yu Yan Yan, Janet English Teaching Assistant
Dr Hui Siu Hong, Louis Deputy Discipline Master, Vice-chairman of I.T. Committee, Laboratories-in-charge, Health and Safety Officer
Mr Chan Wai Bun, Ben Laboratory Technician
Mr Ng Kwok Wui, Andrew Laboratory Technician
Mr Chan Ka Fai, Peter Head IT Technician
Mr Ling Tat Chung, Samson IT Technician
Ms Cheung Wai Ngor, Winnie Principal’s Secretary, Office and Janitors in charge
Ms Cheung Mee Kuen, Natalie Accountant
Ms Tse Mei Fan, Luna Clerical Staff
Ms Leung Suk Yee, Lydia Clerical Staff
Ms Lo Tak Ho, Mandy Clerical Staff
Ms Won Yuk Kei, Annie Clerical Staff
Ms Young Kwok Lai, Wince Library Assistant